2018 BVC Spring Sports Recap

2018 Spring Results, All-League, All-Sports Standings,

and Academic All-League Winners

BVC Spring Sports Recap 2018

 

 

 

Congratulations to the following:

League Team Champions: Hopewell-Loudon (Softball), Liberty-Benton (Softball),

Van Buren (Baseball), Liberty-Benton (Girls Track), Liberty-Benton (Boys Track)

Players/Runners of the Year: Katelyn Weinandy (Softball), Tanner Schroeder (Baseball)

Lindsey Bishop (Girls Track), Will Polling (Boys Track)

Coaches of the Year: Jake Trevino (Softball), Brooks Lance (Baseball)

Jack Quisno (Girls Track),  Kris Alge (Boys Track)

 

Academic All-BVC Spring 2018

Congratulations to the following Senior Athletes

for earning Academic All-BVC.

Each athlete must be a Senior and have a 3.5

cumulative GPA.

 

 

Arcadia: Samuel Stahl (TR), Madeline Yaple (TR), Karly Renz (SB)

Arlington: Colin Frazier (TR), Alyssa Jordan (TR), Taylor Launder (TR), Isaih Dawson (BB), Emily Berry (SB), Moriah Helms (SB), Addy Laferty (SB)

Cory-Rawson: Ethan Cawley (BB), Jonathan Hoorman (TR), Eric Ritter (BB), Hayley Waltz (TR), Daniel White (TR)

Hopewell-Loudon: Zach Kreais (BB), Alexandra Falter (SB), Hailey Coppus (SB), Rebecca Steinmetz (SB), Lauren Reinhart (SB), Kyleigh Krupp (SB), Ryan Alvarado (TR), Brendan Herbert (TR), Luke Bolte (TR), Kyle Huth (TR), Dominic Hedrick (TR), Bailey Jameson (TR), Emily Pace (TR)

Leipsic: Adam Schroeder (TR), Victor Sanchez (TR), Stevie Brooks (SB), Heather Lammers (SB), Kierra Meyer (SB), Kelly Scheckelhoff (SB), Morgan Niese (SB), Courtney Amrine (SB)

Liberty-Benton: Alexa Lenhart (TR), AJ Dobbins (BB), Lindsey Bishop (TR), Griffin Hohman (BB), Katelin Veenstra (SB), Conner Johannigman (TR), Kaitlyn Clouse (SB), Will Poling (TR), Mackenzie Murphy (SB), Emma Grubinski (SB), Adrienne Masterlasco (TR), Tyler Dillon (TR), Sydney Lease (SB), Kacey Durliat (SB), Grant Vermilya (TR), Alexis Ostrander (SB), Justin Risner (TR), Preston August (TR), Owen Rath (TR)

McComb: Kadalena Duran (TR), Chloe Spoon (TR), Jacob Rider (TR), Seth Leader (TR), Shelby Simons (SB), Justin Wasson (BB)

North Baltimore:  Julian Hagemyer (BB), Valerie Buchanan (SB), Noah Cotterman (TR), Kyle Gerdeman (TR), Hanna Rose (TR), David Patterson (TR), Makenna Ray (SB), Grace Rein (SB), Marina Kimmel (TR), Hunger Wymer (TR), Adam Flores (BB), Paige Hyatt (SB)

Pandora-Gilboa: Adam Schwab (BB), Ryan Lee (BB), Amelia Arther (TR)

Riverdale: Wayne Frey (BB), Audrey Leopold (TR), Brooke McKamey (TR), Chase Reinhart (TR)

Van Buren: Morgan Jackson (TR), Brendon Ring (TR), Jocelyn Masters (TR), Autumn Pisarsky (TR), Elizabeth Conner (TR), Miranda Mowrey (TR), Mason Miarer (TR), Janelle Keck (TR), Amelia Durliat (SB), Sarah Dishong (SB), Carrigan Stacy (SB)

Vanlue: Jacob Kloepfer (TR/BB), Amanda Clymer (TR/SB)

2018 BVC Winter Sports Recap

2018 Winter Results, All-League, All-Sports Standings,

and Academic All-League Winners

BVC Winter Recap 2018

Final Boys Basketball Leaders 2/27/18

Boys Basketball Leaders 2/27/18

Boys Basketball All-League Selections

Boys Basketball All-League Results 2018

Congratulations to the following:

League Team Champion: Pandora-Gilboa

Player of the Year: Drew Johnson – Pandora-Gilboa

Coach of the Year: Joe Braidic – Pandora-Gilboa

Boys Basketball Leaders 2/19/18

Boys Basketball Leaders 2/19/18

Girls Basketball All-League Selections

GBK All-League Results 2018

Congratulations to the following:

League Team Champion: Liberty-Benton

Player of the Year: Savanah Richards – Liberty-Benton

Coach of the Year: Nate Irwin – Liberty-Benton

BVC Wrestling Results 2018

Link to Brackets

Congratulations to the following:

League Team Champion: Van Buren

Wrestler of the Year: David Patterson – North Baltimore

Coach of the Year: Jim Wittkamp – Liberty-Benton

 

Final Girls Basketball Leaders 2/19/18

Girls Basketball Leaders 2/19/18

Boys Basketball Leaders 2/12/18

Boys Basketball Leaders 2/12/18

Girls Basketball Leaders 2/11/18

Girls Basketball Leaders 2/11/18

Boys Basketball Leaders 2/5/18

Boys Basketball Leaders 2/5/18

Girls Basketball Leaders 2/4/18

Girls Basketball Leaders 2/4/18

Boys Basketball Leaders 1/28/18

Boys Basketball Leaders 1/28/18

Girls Basketball Leaders 1/28/18

Girls Basketball Leaders 1/28/18

Academic All-BVC Winter 2018

Congratulations to the following Senior Athletes

for earning Academic All-BVC.

Each athlete must be a Senior and have a 3.5

cumulative GPA.

 

 

Arcadia: Emma Saltzman (GBK), Samuel Stahl (BBK)

Arlington: None

Cory-Rawson: Eric Ritter (BBK), Haley Waltz (GBK), Daniel White (WREST)

Hopewell-Loudon:  Luke Bolte (BBK), Kyleigh Krupp (GBK), Emily Pace (GBK), Hailey Coppus (GBK), Bailey Jameson (GBK), Jacque Burns (GBK)

Leipsic:  Stevie Brooks (GBK), Heather Lammers (GBK), Kierra Meyer (GBK), Kelly Scheckelhoff (GBK), Morgan Niese (GBK), Alec Schroeder (BBK), Tyler Gillespie (BBK)

Liberty-Benton: Kacey Durliat (GBK), Emma Grubinski (GBK), Alexa Lenhart (GBK), Will Poling (BBK), Tyler Dillon (BBK), AJ Dobbins (WREST), Grant Vermilya (WREST)

McComb: Kadalena Duran (GBK), Justin Wasson (BBK), Jacob Rider (BBK), Dylan Montgomery (WREST)

North Baltimore: Noah Cotterman (BBK), Julian Hagemyer (BBK), David Patterson (WREST), Adam Flores (BBK), Chase Naugle (BBK), Nate Staley (WREST)

Pandora-Gilboa: Paige Fenstermaker (GBK), Cole Schwab (BBK), Ryan Lee (BBK), Adam Schwab (BBK), Grant Murphy (BBK)

Riverdale:  Cody Mason (BBK), Gabi Rodriguez (GBK), Lexie Wright (GBK), Wayne Frey (WREST),

Ethan Hayes (WREST)

Van Buren:  Lydia Reineke (GBK), Matthew Iliff (BBK), Jacob Emerine (WREST)

Vanlue: Jacob Kloepfer (BBK), Amanda Clymer (GBK)

Boys Basketball Leaders 1/21/18

Boys Basketball Leaders 1/21/18

Girls Basketball Leaders 1/21/18

Girls Basketball Leaders 1/21/18

Boys Basketball Leaders 1/15/18

Boys Basketball Leaders 1/15/18

Girls Basketball Leaders 1/15/18

Girls Basketball Leaders 1/15/18

Boys Basketball Leaders 1/8/18

Boys Basketball Leaders 1/8/18

Girls Basketball Leaders 1/7/18

Girls Basketball Leaders 1/7/18

Girls Basketball Leaders 1/1/18

Girls Basketball Leaders 1/1/18

Boys Basketball Leaders 1/1/18

Boys Basketball Leaders 1/1/18

Boys Basketball Leaders 12/18/17

Boys Basketball Leaders 12/18/17

Girls Basketball Leaders 12/17/17

Girls Basketball Leaders 12/17/17

Boys Basketball Leaders 12/11/17

Boys Basketball Leaders 12/11/17

Girls Basketball Leaders 12/10/17

Girls Basketball Leaders 12/10/17

Girls Basketball Leaders 12/3/17

Girls Basketball Leaders 12/3/17

Fall Sports Recap 2017

2017 Fall Results, All-League, All-Sports Standings,

and Academic All-League Winners

BVC Fall Recap 2017

2017 Football All-League Results

2017 Football All-League Results

2017 Football Honorable Mention Results

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to the following:

Liberty-Benton & McComb – Conference Co-Champions

Austin May – Offensive Player of the Year

AJ Dobbins – Defensive Player of the Year and Offensive Lineman of the Year

Alec Bower – Defensive Lineman of the Year

Kris Alge – Coach of the Year

 

Football Stats 10/29/17

Final BVC Football Stats 10/29/17

Football Team Leaders 10.29.17

Football Individual Leaders 10.29.17

Football Stats 10/22/17

Football Stats 10/22/17

Football Team Leaders 10.22.17

Football Individual Leaders 10.22.17

2017 BVC Cross Country Results

2017 Results from Baumspage

Congratulations to the following:

Hopewell-Loudon Girls – League Champions

Liberty-Benton Boys – League Champions

Lindsey Bishop – Girls Runner of the Year

Keith Sansalone – Boys Runner of the Year

Paul Jones – Girls Coach of the Year

John Sunderman – Boys Coach of the Year

 

2017 Volleyball All-League Results

Volleyball BVC All-League Selections 2017

Congratulations to the following:

Liberty-Benton – League Champions

Haley Heitmeyer – BVC Player of the Year

Julie Todd – BVC Coach of the Year

Football Stats 10/15/17

Football Stats 10/15/17

Team Leaders 10.15.17

Individual Leaders 10.15.17

Football Stats 10/8/17

Football Stats 10/8/17

Team Leaders 10.8.17

Individual Leaders 10.8.17

 

Football Stats 10/1/17

Football Stats 10/1/17

Team Leaders 10.1.17

Individual Leaders 10.1.17

Football Stats 9/25/17

Football Stats 9/25/17

Football Team Leaders 9.25.17

Football Individual Leaders 9.25.17

 

BVC Golf Results 2017

BVC Golf Results 2017

Congratulations to the following:

Van Buren – League Champions

Noah Frederick – BVC Player of the Year

Eric Heitkamp – BVC Coach of the Year

Academic All-BVC Fall 2017

Congratulations to the following Senior Athletes

for earning Academic All-BVC.

Each athlete must be a Senior and have a 3.5

cumulative GPA.

 

 

Arcadia: Colleen Grossman (GO), Karly Renz (VB), Emma Saltzman (VB)

Arlington: Olivia Griggs (VB), Jessica Haught (VB), Moriah Helms (VB), Alyssa Jordan (VB),

Addy Lafferty (VB), Kylie Rausch (VB), Makenna Zehender (VB), Bailey Parke (FB)

Cory-Rawson: Eric Ritter (FB), Jacob Olsen (FB), Veronica Risner (VB), Jonathan Hoorman (XC),

Hopewell-Loudon: Zach Kreais (FB), Dominic Hedric (FB), Alex Falter (VB), Jacque Burns (VB),

Jessica Kreais (VB), Hailey Coppus (VB), Jena Huffman (GO), Garrett White (GO), Conner White (GO), Marcus White (GO),

Ryan Alvarado (XC), Ben Meade (XC), Brendan Herbert (XC), Kyle Huth (XC), Bailey Jameson (XC), Emily Pace (XC)

Leipsic: Logan Kreinbrinnk (FB), Victor Sanchez (FB), Alec Schroeder (FB), Tyler Gillespie (FB),

Nathan Coil (FB), Adam Schroeder (FB), Kierra Meyer (VB), Kelly Scheckelhoff (XC), Morgan Niese (XC), Stevie Brooks (XC)

Liberty-Benton: Adam Dobbins (FB), Griffin Hohman (FB), Conner Johannigman (FB), Will Poling (FB),

Tyler Dillon (FB), Robert Musselman (FB), Justin Risner (FB), Grant Vermilya (FB), Katelin Veenstra (VB),

Hannah Otley (VB), Mackenzie Murphy (VB), Sydney Plesec (VB), Ellory Schroeder (VB), Lindsey Bishop (XC)

McComb: Kadalena Duran (VB), Chloe Spoon (VB), Seth Leader (XC), Jacob Rider (XC), Brady Leckey (GO),

Tommy Bishop (GO), Clay Santos (FB), Justin Wasson (FB)

North Baltimore: Noah Cotterman (FB), Kyle Gerdeman (XC), Gabriele Kepling (XC),

Julian Hagemyer (FB), Valerie Buchanan (GO), Hanna Rose (GO), David Patterson (FB), Noah Pelton (XC), Marina Kimmel (XC),

Adam Flores (FB), Chase Naugle (FB/XC), Aiden Gore (XC)

Pandora-Gilboa: Joseph Luttfring (FB), Amelia Arthur (XC), Makenna Diller (XC), Cole Schwab (FB),

Paige Fenstermaker (VB), Ryan Lee (FB)

Riverdale: Ethan Hayes (FB), Wayne Frey (FB), Audrey Leopold (XC), Mason Pickett (GO)

Van Buren: Brendon Ring (XC), Autumn Pisarsky (XC), Brandon Wehrle (GO), Sarah Dishong (VB),

Lydia Reineke (VB), Matthew Iliff (FB), Khail Fasone (FB)

Vanlue: Jacob Kloepfer (FB), Amanda Clymer (VB), Sara Gregory (VB)

Football Stats 9/17/17

Football Stats 9/17/17

Football Team Leaders 9.17.17

Football Individual Leaders 9.17.17

Football Stats 9/10/17

Football Stats 9/10/17

Football Team Leaders 9.10.17

Football Individual Leaders 9.10.17

Football Stats 9/4/17

Football Stats 9/4/2017

Football Team Leaders 9.4.17

Football Individual Leaders 9.4.17

Football Stats 8/27/17

FOOTBALL STATS 8/27/17

Football Team Leaders 8.27.17

Football Individual Leaders 8.27.17

Spring Sports Recap 2017

2017 Spring Results, All-League, All-Sports Standings,

and Academic All-League Winners

BVC Spring Recap 2017